New UNC Logo2 Local Gov’t Councillors by Corporation

ARIMA BOROUGH:

Click on electoral district to view MAP

Electoral District:

Name:

 

Arima Central

Arima Northeast

 

Arima West/O’Meara

 

Calvary

Malabar North

Malabar South

Tumpuna

 

 

 

 

ALDERMEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


CHAGUANAS BOROUGH CORPORATION:

Click on electoral district to view MAP

Electoral District:

Name:

 Contact:

Charlieville

Faaiq Mohammed  

 Ph:  467-5595

Cunupia

Vandana Mohit

 Ph: 467-5486

Edinburgh/Longdenville

Enterprise North/Esmeralda

Barry Boodram

Ph: 464-3826

Enterprise South

Whitney Stevenson-Hamlet

Felicity/Endeavour

Wendy Francis

Montrose

Debbie Boodhan

Munroe Road/Caroni Savannah

Adrian Ali

 Ph: 792-6282

 

 

ALDERMEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


COUVA/TABAQUITE/TALPARO REGIONAL CORPORATION:

Click on electoral district to view MAP

Electoral District:

Name:

 Contact:

Balmain/Calcutta #2

Arelene S Solomon-Ramesar

 Ph: 372-2579

Brechin Castle/Esperanza

Gangaram Gopaul

 Ph: 398-6854

California/Point Lisas

Ramchand Rajbal Maraj

 Ph: 354-4093

Caparo/Mamoral

John Lezama

 Ph: 398-4675

Caratal/Tortuga

Jenna-Lee Ramoutar-Ramsaroop

 Ph:

Carli Bay/Calcutta No. 3/McBean

Allan Seepersad 

 Ph: 395-3953

Claxton Bay/Pointe-a-Pierre

Shazeeda Nadia Khan-Mohammed

 Ph: 659-1311

Freeport/Chickland

Anil Baliram

 Ph: 719-4608

Gasparillo/Bonne Aventure

Safraz Naveed Ali 

 Ph: 374-5576

Las Lomas/San Rafael

Balmati Gosyne

 Ph:  788-2999

Longdenville/Talparo

Ryan Rampersad

 Ph:  303-1520

Perseverance/Waterloo

Dubraj Persad

 Ph: 374-6556

Piparo/San Pedro/Tabaquite

Henry Awong

 Ph: 374-5581

St Mary’s/Carlsen Field

Vishan Mohammed 

 Ph:  290-9919

 

 

ALDERMEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



MAYARO/RIO CLARO REGIONAL CORPORATION:

Click on electoral district to view MAP

Electoral District:

Name:

 Contact:

Biche/Charuma

Charleen Jo Moona

Cocal/Mafeking

Renelle Kissoon

Ph: 778-8026

Ecclesville

Shaffik Mohammed

 Ph: 301-2779

Rio Claro North

Hazarie Ramdeen

 Ph: 682-7376

Rio Claro South/Cat’s Hill

David Law

 Ph:

 

 

ALDERMEN

 

 

 

 

 

 


PENAL/DEBE REGIONAL CORPORATION:

Click on electoral district to view MAP

Electoral District:

Name:

 Contact:

Barrackpore West

Nicholas Kanhai

 Ph:  471-0900

Bronte

Brian Noel Julien

 Ph: 736-1014

Debe East/L’esperance/Union Hall

Mohanie Ramnarine

 Ph: 687-1703
Debe South Purushottam SinghPh: 744-0459

La Fortune/Debe North

Krishna  Persadsingh

 Ph: 684-8471

Palmiste/Hermitage

Roland Hall

 Ph:  765-6654

Penal

Shanty Boodram

 Ph: 741-0757

Quinam/Morne Diablo

Diptee Ramnath

 Ph: 290-3758

Rochard/Barrackpore East

Kheymwetti Chulan

 Ph: 366-9956
La RomainSheldon LallPh: 751-5656

ALDERMEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


POINT FORTIN BOROUGH CORPORATION:

Click on electoral district to view MAP

Electoral District:

Name:

Contact

Cap De Ville/Fanny Village

Egypt

Hollywood

New Village

Newlands/Mahaica

Techier/Guapo

 

 

 

ALDERMEN 

 

 

 

 

 

 



PRINCES TOWN REGIONAL CORPORATION:

Click on electoral district to view MAP

Electoral District:

Name:

 Contact:

Ben Lomond/Hardbargain/Williamsville

Alvin Keyree Daniel

 Ph:

Corinth/Cedar Hill

Steve Shawn Premchand

 Ph: 310-4051

Fifth Company

Rafi Mohammed

 Ph: 357-0186

Hindustan/St Mary’s

Michelle Benjamin 

 Ph: 738-9716

Inverness/Princes Town

Deryck Denzyl Mathura

  336-7933

Lengua/Indian Walk

Rajesh Lall

Moruga

Joseph Lorant

 Ph: 395-5377

New Grant/Tableland

Gowrie Narine Roopnarine

 Ph: 357-0153

Reform/Manahambre

Chris A. Hosein

 Ph: 753-6882

St Julien/Princes Town North

Latchmi Narine Ramdhan

Ph: 769-2086

 

 

ALDERMEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


SAN FERNANDO CITY CORPORATION:

Click on electoral district to view MAP

Electoral District:

Name:

Cocoyea/Tarouba

Les Efforts East/Cipero

Les Efforts West/La Romain

Rishi Rudra Balramsingh

Marabella East

Kern Phillip H. Ramdin

Marabella South/Vistabella

Marcus Gerard Dominic Girdharie

Marabella West

Mon Repos/Navet

Pleasantville

Springvale/Paradise

 

 

ALDERMEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


SAN JUAN/LAVENTILLE REGIONAL CORPORATION:

Click on electoral district to view MAP

Electoral District:

Name:

 Contact:

Aranguez /Warner Village

Amit V. Sooknanan

 Ph: 742-6501

Barataria

 

Beetham/Picton

Caledonia/Upper Malick

Febeau/Bourg Mulatress

Maracas Bay/Santa Cruz/La Fillette

Morvant

Petit Bourg/Mt Lambert/Champs Fleurs

San Juan East

San Juan West

St Barbs/Chinapoo

St Ann’s/Cascade/Mon Repos West

Success/Trou Macaque

El Socorro/ Aranguez North

 Racquel Ghany

ALDERMEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


SANGRE GRANDE REGIONAL CORPORATION:

Click on electoral district to view MAP

Electoral District:

Name:

 Contact:

Cumuto/Tamana

Anil Deonarine Maharaj

 Ph:

Manzanilla

Kenwyn Clyde Phillip

 Ph:  369-6736

Sangre Grande Northeast

Sangre Grande Northwest

Nassar Hosein

Sangre Grande South

Calvin Seecharan

 Ph:

Valencia East/Toco

Valencia West

Vega De Oropouche

Anil Juteram

 Ph: 685-8476

 

 

ALDERMEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


SIPARIA REGIONAL CORPORATION:

Click on electoral district to view MAP

Electoral District:

Name:

 Contact:

Avocat/San Francique North

Doodnath Mayrhoo

 Ph: 751-3565

Brighton/Vessigny

Cedros

 Shankar Teelucksingh

 Ph: 780-1906

Erin

Mondesir

Deryck Collin Bowrin

 Ph: 462-2469

Otaheite/Rousillac

Javed Mohammed

 Ph: 462-3036

Palo Seco

Siparia East/San Francique South

Romona Teeneal Victor

 Ph:

Siparia West/Fyzabad

Jason Ali

 

 

ALDERMEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


TUNAPUNA/PIARCO REGIONAL CORPORATION:

Click on electoral district to view MAP

Electoral District:

Name:

 Contact:

Auzonville/Tunapuna

Blanchisseuse/Santa Rosa

Bon Air/Arouca/Cane Farm

Caura/Paradise/Tacarigua

Sookdeo Prakash Bharath

Curepe/Pasea

J-Lynn Roopnarine

 Ph: 484-6877

Carapo

Five Rivers

Kelly Village/Warrenville

Samuel Sankar

 Ph: 358-2131

La Florissante/Lopinot

Macoya/Trincity

Maracas/Santa Margarita

Mausica/Maloney

St Augustine South/Piarco/St Helena

Richard Rampersad

 Ph:

Valsayn/St Joseph

Seema Ramsaran-Augustine

 Ph: 758-6828

Wallerfield/La Horquetta 

 Cleaver/D’abadie

ALDERMEN