UNC Connect
Powered by Conduit Mobile

New UNC Logo22016 Local Gov’t Elections Candidates by Corporation

ARIMA BOROUGH:

Click on electoral district to view MAP

Electoral District:

Name:

 

Arima Central

Vedya Mahabir

 

Arima Northeast

 Darielle Williams

 

Arima West/O’Meara

Dharia Nelson-Seales

 

Calvary

Wesley Lopez

 

Malabar North

Areisha Amanda Khan

 

Malabar South

Julius Edwards 

 

Tumpuna

Cindy Toorie-Lalchan

 

 

 

 

ALDERMEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


CHAGUANAS BOROUGH CORPORATION:

Click on electoral district to view MAP

Electoral District:

Name:

Charlieville

Faaiq Mohammed 

Cunupia

Vandana Mohit

Edinburgh/Longdenville

Rana Persad

Enterprise North/Esmeralda

Erica Harry

Enterprise South

Whitney Stevenson Hamlet

Felicity/Endeavour

Debideen Manick

Montrose

Andell Paramsook

Munroe Road/Caroni Savannah

Adrian Ali

 

 

ALDERMEN

 Gopaul Boodhan (Mayor)

 Marisa V. Ramlogan

 Karran Nancoo

 

 

 

 

 



DIEGO MARTIN REGIONAL CORPORATION:

Click on electoral district to view MAP

Electoral District:

Name:

Bagatelle/Blue Basin

Donald Berment

Belle Vue/Boissiere

Ann Marie Boodoo

Chaguaramas/Point Cumana

Brent C. Hector

Covigne/Rich Plain

Maureen Khadan

Diamond Vale

Arnella Mars-Charles

Glencoe/Goodwood/La Puerta

Rockey Joseph Mars

Moka/Boissiere No 2

Bernadette Letren

Morne Coco/Alyce Glen

Veronica Campbell

Petit Valley/Cocorite

 Keron Thomas

St Lucien/Cameron Hill

Anne Letren

 

 

ALDERMEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


MAYARO/RIO CLARO REGIONAL CORPORATION:

Click on electoral district to view MAP

Electoral District:

Name:

Biche/Charuma

Glen Ram

Cocal/Mafeking

Carmen Panchoo

Ecclesville

Shaffik Mohammed

Mayaro/Guayaguayare

Raymond Cozier

Rio Claro North

Hazarie Ramdeen

Rio Claro South/Cat’s Hill

Busham Rampersad

 

 

ALDERMEN

 

 

 

 

 

 


PENAL/DEBE REGIONAL CORPORATION:

Click on electoral district to view MAP

Electoral District:

Name:

Barrackpore West

Kumarie S. Kuarsingh

Bronte

Brian Noel Julien

Debe East/L’esperance/Union Hall

Marsha Jaimungal-Khan

Debe West

Vijay Devanand Rampersad

La Fortune

Sheldon Lal

Palmiste/Hermitage

Roland Hall

Penal

Shanty Boodram

Quinam/Morne Diablo

Diptee Ramnath

Rochard/Barrackpore East

Kheymwetti Chulan

 

 

ALDERMEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


POINT FORTIN BOROUGH CORPORATION:

Click on electoral district to view MAP

Electoral District:

Name:

Cap De Ville/Fanny Village

Umawati Mahabir

Egypt

Ula Roslyn Cadore

Hollywood

Irvin Felix

New Village

Karlon Duncan

Newlands/Mahaica

Laura Edwards 

Techier/Guapo

Lawrence Richard

 

 

ALDERMEN 

 

 

 

 

 

 


PORT OF SPAIN CITY CORPORATION:

Click on electoral district to view MAP

Electoral District:

Name:

Belmont East

Venude Rajcoomar

Belmont North and West

 Ralph Maximin

Belmont South

 Anthony Skeete

East Dry River

 Dente Cato

Nothern Port of Spain

 Keston Prince

Southern Port of Spain

 

St Anns Central

Lydia Robe-Duke

St Anns River South

Kinsha White

St James East

Zoraida Martinez 

St James West

Giomar Rodriguez 

Woodbrook

 

St Anns River North

 Nisma Kele Robe-Jardine

ALDERMEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


PRINCES TOWN REGIONAL CORPORATION:

Click on electoral district to view MAP

Electoral District:

Name:

Ben Lomond/Hardbargain/Williamsville

Vashti Sookhoo

Corinth/Cedar Hill

Steve Shawn Premchand

Fifth Company

Rafi Mohammed

Hindustan/St Mary’s

Michelle Benjamin 

Inverness/Princes Town

Deryck Denzyl Mathura

Lengua/Indian Walk

Joshua Charles 

Moruga

Joseph Lorant

New Grant/Tableland

Gowrie Narine Roopnarine

Reform/Manahambre

Chris A. Hosein

St Julien/Princes Town North

Latchmi Narine Ramdhan

 

 

ALDERMEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


SAN FERNANDO CITY CORPORATION:

Click on electoral district to view MAP

Electoral District:

Name:

Cocoyea/Tarouba

Clint W. Beroog

Les Efforts East/Cipero

Looknath Maharaj

Les Efforts West/La Romain

Jankee Raghunanan

Marabella East

Raphick Jumadeen

Marabella South/Vistabella

Rooplal Samaroo

Marabella West

Zahir Khan

Mon Repos/Navet

 Daryl Soodeen

Pleasantville

Andrea Julian 

Springvale/Paradise

 Colin Lezama

 

 

ALDERMEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


SAN JUAN/LAVENTILLE REGIONAL CORPORATION:

Click on electoral district to view MAP

Electoral District:

Name:

Aranguez /Warner Village

Amit V. Sooknanan

Barataria

Vijay Anthony Mahabir

Beetham/Picton

Indra Mohammed 

Caledonia/Upper Malick

Nigel Quashie

Febeau/Bourg Mulatress

Devon Thomas

Maracas Bay/Santa Cruz/La Fillette

Racquel Ghany

Morvant

Debra Mark

Petit Bourg/Mt Lambert/Champs Fleurs

Louise Layne

San Juan East

Safraz Ali

San Juan West

Gail Ann Mentor

St Barbs/Chinapoo

Malcolm Azeem Bob Emmanuel

St Ann’s/Cascade/Mon Repos West

Denise Ann Robinson

Success/Trou Macaque

 Kafi Douglas Desouza

 

 

ALDERMEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


SANGRE GRANDE REGIONAL CORPORATION:

Click on electoral district to view MAP

Electoral District:

Name:

Cumuto/Tamana

Nirmal Singh

Manzanilla

Kenwyn Clyde Phillip

Sangre Grande Northeast

Quincy Damian Luces

Sangre Grande Northwest

Dyanan Maraj

Sangre Grande South

Kennick Seupal

Toco/Fishing Pond

Amelia Lily Ram

Valencia

Nathani Naomi Pitt

Vega De Oropouche

Anil Juteram

 

 

ALDERMEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


SIPARIA REGIONAL CORPORATION:

Click on electoral district to view MAP

Electoral District:

Name:

Avocat/San Francique North

Doodnath Mayrhoo

Brighton/Vessigny

 Ramish Ramanand

Cedros

 Shankar Teelucksingh

Erin

Savita Chuneeram

Mondesir

Deryck Collin Bowrin

Otaheite/Rousillac

Chanardaye Ramadharsingh

Palo Seco

Abigail K. Alexis 

Siparia East/San Francique South

Leo Christiani Doodnath 

Siparia West/Fyzabad

Avenesh Seetaram

 

 

ALDERMEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


TUNAPUNA/PIARCO REGIONAL CORPORATION:

Click on electoral district to view MAP

Electoral District:

Name:

Auzonville/Tunapuna

Krystle Horwood

Blanchisseuse/Santa Rosa

Shawn P. Martin

Bon Air/Arouca/Cane Farm

Kathleen Diaz-Rogers

Caura/Paradise/Tacarigua

Gerard Whyms

Curepe/Pasea

J-Lynn Roopnarine

Carapo

Bidia Ramsoondar

Five Rivers

Shiva Dyal

Kelly Village/Warrenville

Samuel Sankar

La Florissante/Lopinot

Elizabeth Rayside

Macoya/Trincity

Mary Mohammed Moti

Maracas/Santa Margarita

Rasheeda A Ramkissoon

Mausica/Maloney

Adanna Alexandrina A. Anderson

St Augustine South/Piarco/St Helena

Khublal Paltoo

Valsayn/St Joseph

Seema Ramsaran-Augustine

Wallerfield/La Horquetta 

Cheryl Anne Pamphile

 Cleaver/D’abadie

Taranah Mohammed 

ALDERMEN